SPRACIAUSTRALIA

 
 
   
 


Home FAQ Register Groups Classic Log in

Post new topic  Reply to topic Psytrance (international) -> Re: Waveform 2010 - Sept 10-13th - Full Line up & Ticket
This is a reply to an event - See Event :: View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
zoelee






PostPosted: 19 May 2010 04:55    Post subject: Waveform 2010 - Sept 10-13th - Full Line up & Ticket details Reply with quote

WAVEFORM 2010
Friday 10th September - Sunday 13th Sept


http://www.waveformfestival.com/



Waveform is back a bit bigger than last year whilst maintaining that magic vibe we know
you all love...and still green of course!

Music: Live Bands, Psy Trance, Progressive, Breaks, Minimal
Techno, D&B, Chill Out and more.

Location:
Exact Location will be released at a later date - 90 mins from London

Stages:

Waveform Psy Stage " hosted by Tribe of Frog and friends
Waveform Electronica Stage " hosted by Archangel^ & Alpha Omega
Earthheart Stage " Minimal Techno & Gaia Chill
Open Air Live Stage " Hosted by Cats Cradle (Solar Powered)
Small World Stage - Live Bands & Performances (Solar Powered)
Love Shack Stage - Cabaret & Circus Stage (Part Hosted by Skandalous)


Early Bird 2 Tickets now on sale until 1st June at just 75 via
http://www.accessallareas.org | http://www.bristolticketshop.co.uk

LINE UP:

Waveform Psy Stage (Hosted by Tribe of Frog)

Asimilon (Live) | Dickster (Live) |Ital (Live) |Logica (Live) |OOOD (Live) | Subliminal
System (Live)|
Beatnik (Live)| Neutral Motion (Live)| Indidginus (Live)| Monk3ylogic (Live) |Popsickle
(Live)|
Centauro | Liquid Ross | Mary Miss Fairy | Moonquake | Dick Trevor | Wicki | Gacid | Jai |
Ipcress |
Niquid | Pieman | Geo | Psychosonic | Natzan | Weetamix | Frank

Cats Cradle Open Air Stage

Zetan Spore| Cut La Roc | Invisible System | Wobbly Squadron| Step13| New Groove
Formation|
Akahum | Run Riot | Flutatious | Dub Mafia | Yasko | Orchid Star | Subsource DJ set |
Coda | Los Pachucos | Zion and the Whiteboys | Freepeace | China Shop Bull | Lion
O'Brien |
OST | Afgan Headspin | Pixel Fist | DJ Scoundrel | The Defektors | The Heights |
Bschmangl vs. Tribal Vibrations | Choonmaster | Boy Mandeville

Waveform Electronica Stage

+Archangel^ & Kane FM+ presents: ArcKaneGel - Hosted by Mr Fame
DC Breaks vs. Vent | Bare Noize | Pyramid | Jimmy Screech | Mr Cosmo | Apply the Breaks |
Freshold | Crooklyn Static | Subterra | Cause & Effect | Magic Mash | LON-D | Pook |
Da Vinci Sound | Robin Triskele |

+Alpha Omega+

Evil Nine | Engine-Earz Experiment | Hedflux | Neurodriver | Atomic Drop |
Nagual Sound Experiment | Richard Kegg | Martyn Harler (RMS) | James D'Ley |
Liquid Djems | Styx | Yeska Luna | DJ Moon | Lurk | Mike Logic | Agent Smith |
Fuzebox | Ade

Amplified and set free by the legendary Ninebar Sound System
Eartheart Stage


+Boost FM+ | Choonmaster | Colin Newbery | Prole | Jenny Wren | Moorag |
Disruptive Influence | + International Guest DJ's from Canada and U.S.A. |

+Essence+
Gaia Chill Stage


Entheogenic | Tripswitch | Antonio Testa | Terra Nine |Nick Interchill | Nova | Indidginus
|
Red Earth | Fluid | Solar Quest | Aviva | Ambient Shane b2b Chillion (Glastonbury Radio
set) | Dreadnaut | Astrodruid| Lunarsonic | Iacchus |

The Dub Zone Cambridge Collective Stage

STIVS | M.D.S | GHOST | MATTYCORE | SCAMP | SMUTBOT |
PAIX | IRIE M | KING REVELATION | UPRIZING | DYLAN JAH |
Alice Walker | Alex I am & Up beat open mic | 12 Clay Feet | Spiv | Toxic Dwarf |
Scion | Bosslady | Will Fisher | Trishna I | Jimmy Steppa | Roddy Culcha |

Small World Stage

Glitzy Bag Hags | Tin Roots (tbc) | Smokey Taps | Planetman and the Internationalz |
Sweet Sweet Lies | Roots Union | Carrie tree (tbc) | Moulettes | Nathan Ball |
Peoples String Foundation | Brooke Sharkey | The Half Sisters | Zen Elephant | Cosmo |
Coda Luna | Prehab | New groove Formation | Free Peace | Akahum |

Kaplick Solar Stage
Off the wall bands and twangs hosted by kaplick with psychedelic bleeps by omniscience

TranCient Dreams (Live) | Project Sketch (Live) | ZubZub (Live) | Kaplick (Live) |
Tim Mcgregor | Obnoxious Groove | Digital Donkey | Liquid Elf | Psyklone b2b Noise boy |
Dj Dustbin | Dj Shiny | Open mic for all each day

Love Shack Stage

+Skandalous!+
Freak Boutique Show | Subsource | Dead Silence Syndicate | Slackers Convention |
Gentle Mystics | Irie M | Rainbow Collectors Carrier Pigeons | Freakfest Beauty Salon |
Roadkill Cabaret with badger racing | Fluorotrash Psychedelic Acrobatic Cabaret |
Sam and the Womp feat the Banana | Hungry Man Live Dubstep

TICKETS | INFO
http://www.waveformfestival.com/
http://www.accessallareas.org | http://www.bristolticketshop.co.uk



Back to top
View user's profile
zoelee






PostPosted: 17 Jun 2010 19:14    Post subject: Re: Waveform 2010 - Sept 10-13th - Full Line up & Ticket details Reply with quote

CHECK OUT THIS INTERVIEW WITH ATOMIC DROP:
http://www.dontstayin.com/uk/bristol/a-secret-location/2010/sep/10/article-13130

Back to top
View user's profile
zoelee






PostPosted: 18 Aug 2010 00:03    Post subject: Re: Waveform 2010 - Sept 10-13th - Full Line up & Ticket details Reply with quote

WAVEFORM LOCATION:
Rougham Airfield, Rougham, Suffolk IP30 9ND
Just off Junction 45 of the A14 near Bury St Edmunds

An interview with Mary Miss Fairy
http://www.dontstayin.com/uk/bristol/a-secret-location/2010/sep/10/article-13469

Back to top
View user's profile
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic  Reply to topic SPRACI Forum Index -> Psytrance (international) All times are GMT + 9 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You can vote in polls in this forum


The URI to trackback this topic is:
http://www.spraci.net/bbs/trackback/118847/

Some parts of this forum are powered by phpBB 2.0.4 © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group - Modified for SPRACI by Michael MD