SPRACIAUSTRALIA

EFA
 
 
   
 


Home FAQ Register Groups Classic Log in

Post new topic  Reply to topic Techno (international) -> Catching up with Subdivisions 045-50.
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
djmerlyn_martin






PostPosted: 06 Sep 2011 12:11    Post subject: Catching up with Subdivisions 045-50. Reply with quote

[CENTER]



Howdy Technohouse Citizens! We are excited to present Catching up with Subdivisions
045-50. These recent 6 shows include guest mixes from talented DJ/Producers Franco Benito
resident DJ @ Incognito Los Angeles, Ahmet Siseman from Cocoon Records, and Less is More
Records - Germany, Q-Burns Abstract Message from 8DRecords, and Astral Works Records -
Orlando, FL, The legendary Gene Farris from Farris Wheel Records - Chicago, Lonya from
Asymmetric Recordings - Israel, and Rogerio Martins from Piston Recordings - Portugal.

Be sure to check out Subdivisions now on http://www.di.fm/techhouse channel the
1st & 3rd Thursdays of each month
2-4PM US Pacific / 5-7 PM US Eastern / 10PM-12AM UK /
11PM-1:00 AM Central Europe.

The show of course features the ever changing, ever Progressive sounds of Technohouse.

Re-Syndicated Broadcast:
* http://www.etn.fm House Channel the 1st & 3rd
Fridays of each month
1-3PM US Pacific / 4-6 PM US Eastern / 9PM-11PM UK /
10PM-12:00 AM Central Europe.

* http://www.live1.fm Techno Channel the 2nd & 4th
Wednesday of each month
5-7PM Brazil / 2-4PM US Pacific / 5-7 PM US Eastern
/ 10PM-12AM UK / 11PM-1:00 AM Central Europe.

* http://www.1club.fm Altered States channel every
Saturday
6 -8 AM US Eastern / 11AM -1 PM UK / 12-2 PM Central
Europe.

* http://www.1club.fmAltered States channel every
Wednesday
7-9 PM US Pacific/ 10 PM - 12 AM US Eastern / 3 -5
AM UK / 4-6 AM Central Europe.

* http://www.party95.com Party 95 Orlando every
Sunday
11 AM - 1PM US Pacific / 2-4 PM US Eastern/ 4-6 PM
Brazil / 6-8 UK / 7-9 PM Central Europe

* http://www.safariradio.gr Safari Radio 104.7
Greece 1st & 3rd Sundays of each month
1-3 PM Greece / 2-4PM Central
Europe

* http://www.radioenigma.com Every Sunday
5 PM US Pacific / 8 PM US Eastern / 9PM
Brazil

* http://www.radioenigma.com Every Thursday
4-6 PM US Pacific / 7-9 PM US Eastern / 9-11 PM
Brazil / 12 Midnight United Kingdom

* http://www.Xltrax.com Every Sunday
6-8 PM US Pacific / 9-11 PM US Eastern / 10PM-12 AM
Midnight Brazil


Join the Official Subdivisions Radio fan page on facebook.
Get the show sent to you directly after it airs!
http://www.facebook.com/SubdivisionsRadio

Follow Subdivisions Global Radio Show on Twitter:
http://twitter.com/#!/TheSubdivisions

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 045 featuring Franco
Benito guest mix:

http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisions_045(16June11)feat.Franco_Benito.mp3

Track Listing:

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Radio Slave - K-Maze (youANDme secret vocal remix) - Cutz.ME
2. Hector Couto - Rocola (Original Mix) - Suara
3. David Phillips - Keep Moving - Global Ritmico
4. Mihalis Safras - Interafrica (Amir Remix) - Trapez Ltd
5. Niko Schwind feat. Channel X - Back from the Bar (Orginal Version) - Stil vor Talent
6. Allen Craig - Yes I Am - YBD
7. Heartik - Meltdown (Original) -Kling Klong
8. Chris Vench & Jeff Mason - If You Wanna (Joee Cons Fully Charged Remix) - PBR
9. Homero Espinosa - A Night On Spring Street - YBD
10. Elton D - Respect The Deejays (Original Mix) - Capital Techno
11. Pysh - Funkaholic (Andy Ebanist remix) - Asymmetric Recordings
12. Tiger Stripes - Give You Up (Original Mix) - Suara

Franco Benito (Hour Two)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Unknown Artist / S1 Untitled 1 (Sampled) x Adam Piros / Meet Buzz Lightyear (Sampled)
2. Oren Bi / Geruza
3. Sacpek / Palm Grooves
4. Sasch BBC, Caspar / Think About It
5. Cesar Caballero / Objective Reality - Butter The Butcher Tenderloins Remix
6. LeDeep / Nothing Can Between Us - Sade Vocal Mix
7. Mac Dephoner / Dudas
8. Pierre Santino / Noisy - Kisk Remix
9. Daniel Moreno / Don't
10. Agaric / Drifter (Sampled)
11. An-Beat / Algo De Ti Y De Mi
12. Norton White, Select, Kevin Cowens / Get The Funk - Peddy's Funkaholic Remix
13. Daniel Steinberg / You Got It
14. Adam Piros / Del Horno

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 046 featuring Ahmet
Sisman guest mix:
http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisionsdi_046_(07july11)feat.Ahmet_Sisman.mp3

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Humandrone - Beyonder (Pete Dafeet Remix) - Lost My Dog
2. Alex Satry - Naples Groove (corvino traxx & lino di meglio Remix) - Animal Muziq
3. John Reyes - Scratching The Surface (Original Mix) - Capital Techno
4. Jonny Cruz & Lati - Bye Bye Girl (original mix) - Digital Delight
5. Honey Dijon And Sebastian Manuel - Tonite (Nonfiction Remix) - Get Up Recordings
6. Mike Montano - Natural Born Groovers - Beef Records
7. Remerc - Just A Bards Tale - Trapez Ltd
8. Stanny Abram - It's True (Original Mix) - Capital Techno
9. Artie Flexs - Over The Bridge (Original Mix) - Asymmetric Recordings
10. Jay Lumen - Here Comes That Sound - Great Stuff
11. Melleefresh vs Spekrfreks - Damelo (Filthy Rich Dub Mix) - Play Records
12. Rob Nutek - Future Next Exit - Original Mix FINAL - Re:NU Records
13. Patrick Zigon - _Momento Magico feat. Caramelo - Criminal (Pascal Feos & Frank Leicher
Remix)

Ahmet Siseman (Hour Two)

No Track Listing Provided

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 047 featuring Q-Burns
Abstract Message guest mix:
http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisions_047_(21July11)feat.Q_Burns_Abstract_Message.mp3

Track Listing:

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Carl Taylor - Violet - EPM
2. Short Bus Kids featuring Cat - Day Party (Instrumental) - Bounce House Recordings
3. Grunbox - Mind Cue - Trapez Ltd
4. Ecco - Blue Water - Mint & Mustard
5. Paco Osuna - What That - Plus 8
6. Deepgroove & Thieve - Tell You Why (Steve Mac Remix) - Suara Music
7. Martin Landsky - Morning Caffeine (Organ Dub) - Mobilee
8. Elef - Keep It Physical (Florian Kruse Remix) - Dirt Crew
9. Heartik - Hola! (Steve Mac Remix) - Great Stuff
10. Luna City Express - In The Mix (Original Mix) - Clap Your Hands
11. Joe Morris - Take No Notice (Abyss Remix) - Baker Street Recordings
12. Fred Vision - Disco Mafia - Under Groove
13. Frank Johnson & Enrique Vela - Santeria (Original Mix) - AB

Q-Burns Abstract Message (Hour Two)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Steve Mill - The Happy Carriage - Urban Torque
2. Brett Johnson - The Build - Full Flavor Music
3. Scott Hardkiss - Beat Freak (Q-Burns Abstract Message Remix) - God Within
4. Fusion F & Come T - Jumpin - Fruit Machine
5. Makossa & Megablast : Soy Como Soy feat. Cleydys Villalon (Weisz & Schrenk Remix) -
International DeeJay Gigolos
6. Justin Simmons - I Need My Disco Fix (Sleazy McQueen Space Coast Dub) - Eighth
Dimension
7. Jevne - Following The System (Pete Dafeet Remix) - Eighth Dimension
8. Enrique Vela - Space Monkey - Low Pressings
9. Q-Burns Abstract Message - Balearic Chainsaw (Scott Hardkiss Dub) - Eighth Dimension
10. TJ Kong & Nuno Dos Santos - Something Happened (Instrumental) - Compost Black Label

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 048 featuring Gene
Farris guest mix:
http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisionsdi_048_(04Aug11)feat.Gene_Farris.mp3

Track Listing:

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Gordon Star - Take That (Miguel Herrnandez Remix) - Oneway
2. Enno Jesse - Flaxy (Elekhv Remix) - Orange Stripes
3. Patrick Chardronnet - Aim - Audiomatique Recordings
4. Echtzeit - Parafin - Melted Records
5. Muff Deep - Steady Muffin - Tartelet Records
6. Kirill Kirik - House Party (Original Mix) - Electronic Petz
7. Scope - The Nerve Centre (Remix) - night Drive Music
8. Bang Bang - Hate Fleeting (Original) - So Coy Recordings
9. Fabian Schumann & Black Vel - La Fluata - Mangue Records
10. Cram & Sebus - I Move U Move (Original Mix) - Klang Digital
11. Rainer Weichhold & Nick Olivetti - Mojo Hand - Great Stuff
12. Francesco Zani - So Good (Moodymanc Jazz a Dub ft. Steve Parry) - Apparel Music

Gene Farris (Hour Two)

No Track Listing Provided

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 049 featuring Lonya
guest mix:
http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisionsdi_049_(19Aug11)feat.Lonya.mp3

Track Listing:

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Max Cooper - Solace (Guardner remix) - Traum
2. Digital Dirt - Soft Cell - Click Therapy Recordings
3. Distortion - Throwback - Connaisseur Recordings
4. Joal - Tones and Stuff (Original Mix) - Monog
5. Bastiq2ooo - Rio - Eye Patch
6. John Tajada & Justn Maxewell - Domerocker - Trapez
7. Gion & Angelo Ferreri feat. - I'm Ready (Evening Mix) - Outstrip
8. Jevne - Lost In Quito - Onethirty Recordings
9. Tom Lown - OhOh (Original Mix) - 3 AM
10. Dirty Culture - Like A Fool To Me (Original Mix) - Micro Zoo
11. Sascha Sonido - Dirty Jobs (Original) - Kling Klong
12.Phreek Plus One - Passion ft. Mr. White (Toby Tobias Remix Version 1) - Compost Black
Label

Asymmetrica 50 mixed by Lonya (Hour Two)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Tanzlife - Lullaby (Sea Song)
2. Ezlv - Hidden Retirement (Original Mix)
3. Roi Okev & Mr. Levy - All Night Long (Original Mix)
4. Add Novikov - String's (Original Mix)
5. Seraphine - Shiro (Original Mix)
6. Orlyka - Feel Complete (Original Mix)
7. Dynamik Dave & Daniela Salazar - Rhythm Slave (Audio Junkies Remix)
8. Thee-O & DMorse - Good To Me (Original Mix)
9. Elchinsoul - Jeleu (Original Mix)
10. Talmor - Random Night's (Original Mix)
11. Marcos Valiente - Blue Oval (Original Mix)
12. Darko Gavalda - Quand La Jeunesse Parle (Original Mix)

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Subdivisions Global Radio Show 050 featuring Rogerio
Martins guest mix:
http://www.djmerlyn.com/audio/subdivisionsdi_050(01Aug11)_feat_Rogerio_Martins.mp3

Track Listing:

Merlyn Martin (Hour One)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Lao - Rave Negro - Blaq
2. DJ Nibc - The Doorman (Maxim Lany Remix) - Trunk Funk
3. Dapayk & Padberg - D.eva (Matthias Tanzmann Rmx) -
4. Carlo Gambino - Bad Habits (Claire Ripley Remix) - 3AM
5. Citizen 42 - Castle - Bonzai Progressive
6. Alex Deep - Paradise (J.Pe Bruna & Marcelo Vak Remix) - Gooseneck Records
7. Sven Wegner - All I Want (Sebus Remix) - WAAP
8. Oddvar - Better Call Saul - Chocolate LTD
9. NiCe7 - Everything Everything - Great Stuff
10. Mendo - Inocencia - Cadenza
11. Jamez - Summer - Eye Patch
12. Monkey Safari - Son (Remerc Remix) - Jack Mode
13. Daniel Mehlhart - bipbip - Notes

Rogerio Martins (Hour Two)

Artist, Title, Label

1. Lovebirds featuring Stee Downes - Want You In My Soul (Original Mix)- Winding Road
2. Alex Picone - En Pensant (Phil Weeks Remix) - Bass Culture Records
3. DJ Sneak - My Love (Original Mix) - Snatch! Records
4. Jamie Jones - Whiff It Yawl (Original Mix) - Get Physical Music
5. Adrian C & Dubsons - Fito (Original Mix) - Piston Recordings
6. Danny Daze - Fall Away From Love (Original Mix) - Hot Creations
7. Agaric - Who Made Up The Rules (Josh Wink Remix) - Ovum Recordings
8. Terje Bakke - Ekaterinburg (Original Mix) - be chosen
9. Omar - It's So (Aki Bergen Remix) - Peppermint Jam
10. Maceo Plex - Falling (Original Mix) - Visionquest
11. Rob Small - Bad Wednesday (Mute: Remix) - Piston Recordings
12. Noir & Haze - Around (Solomun Vox Remix) - Noir Music[/CENTER]

Back to top
View user's profile
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic  Reply to topic SPRACI Forum Index -> Techno (international) All times are GMT + 9 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You can vote in polls in this forum


The URI to trackback this topic is:
http://www.spraci.net/bbs/trackback/127346/

Some parts of this forum are powered by phpBB 2.0.4 © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group - Modified for SPRACI by Michael MD